Utilisation counts booked hours against 360 bookable hours a studio — twelve hours a day across thirty days. Each share of the month is rounded to one decimal place on its own — $16,220 ÷ $48,640 is 33.347%, which prints as 33.3% — so the three printed shares add to 99.9%, not 100%. The bar above it is drawn to the exact dollars.
Bookings · current month
141 bookings
Across three studios — 588 booked hours, 4.2 hours on an average session.
27 sessions in the next 30 days$14,850 booked gross ahead$550 booked gross an average session ahead
Current month
Where the bookings came from
Peerspace80 bookings · 56.7% · 20% platform fee
$28,000take-home
Website direct31 bookings · 22.0% · card processing only
$9,021take-home
Other marketplaces18 bookings · 12.8% · 15% platform fee
$7,395take-home
Cash and off-platform12 bookings · 8.5% · logged by hand, no fee
↑ 22.2% this year versus the same span last year↑ 40.4% last year versus the year before
Current month
Booked take-home by year
Bars are drawn against last year’s full total. This year is still running.
How the comparisons are built
This year so far$325,380 against $266,260 in the same span last year
+22.2%+$59,120
Last year, in full$402,180 against $286,400 the year before
+40.4%+$115,780
Current month$48,640 against $42,592 last month
+14.2%+$6,048
Current month, year on year$48,640 against $39,960 in the same month last year
+21.7%+$8,680
$325,380 this year so far + $135,920 from the rest of last year = $461,300 trailing twelve months.
The rest of last year is the first four of the twelve bars below: $33,180 + $31,940 + $34,620 + $36,180 = $135,920. The same span last year is last year in full less those four months: $402,180 − $135,920 = $266,260.
Booked take-home · each of the trailing twelve months
Busiest day of the week: Saturday, with 31 of the 141 bookings.
Files · get a file
1 spreadsheet
Tick what goes in and download one spreadsheet (.xlsx) with a sheet for each. It opens in Excel, Numbers or Google Sheets.
Your data, yours to takeNo export limits
Current month
Revenue sheet
The month at a glance
What you made, booking price, fees, collected and pending, for the studio and dates you pick.
In the spreadsheet
Bookings sheet
Every booking
One row a booking with its date, studio, source, client, hours, booking price, fee, what you made and status.
In the spreadsheet
Clients sheet
Everyone who booked
Every client with their number of bookings, what you made from them and their most recent booking.
In the spreadsheet
Fees sheet
Every fee
Each booking site’s fee, booking by booking, so you can see exactly what the sites kept.
In the spreadsheet
Money by studio
One studio’s month
What you made, booking price, fees, collected, pending, bookings and hours for each studio.
Comma-separated values
Add a file
Fill in the gaps
A payout file or a bookings spreadsheet. You see what it would add first, and it only fills in what your calendar is missing.
Optional
Every money column, so the arithmetic survives the download
DateStudioSourceClientBooked hoursBooking priceFeeWhat you madeStatus
The Bookings sheet carries booking price, fee and what you made beside each other on every row, so booking price minus fee equals what you made in your own spreadsheet.
The file adds up to the numbers you see on screen — $48,640 made from $57,224 in booking price minus $8,584 in fees, across 141 bookings.
Click any page in the sidebar to look around.
A card is required. No charge for 14 days, then $29/month unless you cancel.
Booked hours, booking-site fees and what you made, side by side, for every studio.
Every booking in one place
Marketplace bookings, direct sessions and the cash payments you log, together in one view.
Compare studios and months
Studios, months, clients and booking patterns, compared for you, with no spreadsheet.
Dashboard
Understand what your studio made, compare how each space performs, and see who keeps coming back. Your booking tools keep doing their job; this is where you see the business together.
Can I spend on a new set?Collected, pending, paid ahead
Which location needs a push?Per-studio performance
Who keeps coming back?Repeat and VIP client signals
Plan while there is still timeFinancial
Know what is available, what is still coming, and what is already committed.
Booked take-home
$48,640
81% collected
Next 30 days
27
confirmed sessions
$14,850 booked gross
Know which studio is carrying the monthStudios
Ivory Loft
$13,48027.7% of the month · 41 bookings
Nova Room
$16,22033.3% of the month · 48 bookings
Halo Studio
$18,94038.9% of the month · 52 bookings
Share of the monthHalo Studio leads at 38.9%
Remember the clients who remember youClients
VIP clients
18
3 or more bookings
Repeat rate
38%
booked before
New clients
62%
first booking
Average booking
$345
$48,640 take-home across 141 bookings
Sources
Studio Manager Display organizes the data you connect. We don’t move money or connect to your bank. SMD does not replace your existing tools.
Peerspacethrough your Google Calendar
Your websitecalendar or scheduling sync
Google Calendarread-only sessions
Cash and off-platform paymentsmanual ledger
SMD
Collectedalready received
Pendingstill in flight
Booked nextfuture sessions
Studio performanceside by side
Our story
“The product should feel like the answer to a problem studio owners already live with—not another system they have to learn.”
Founder story · Studio Manager Display · Play Studios 713 LLC, Houston, Texas
How It Works
1
Create your studio account
Start the 14-day free trial and add one or multiple studio locations. A card is required; there is no charge for 14 days, then $29/month unless you cancel.
2
Connect your booking sources
Link Google Calendar read-only; Peerspace and other marketplace bookings arrive through it. Add website scheduling if you use it.
3
See the full business
Review bookings, revenue, clients, cash, and studio performance in one dashboard.
Onboarding help includedExport to comma-separated values anytime
Simple pricing
One plan for all your studios
$29/month after a 14-day free trial. Cancel anytime. Everything a studio owner needs to stop stitching the business together by hand.
Studio Manager Display
Full product access for one studio or many. Start the free trial, keep your data, cancel anytime.
Unlimited bookings
Multi-studio dashboard
Client and VIP signals
Cash and payout tracking
Revenue history
Spreadsheet downloads from Files
$29/month
A card is required. No charge for 14 days, then $29/month unless you cancel.
Do you connect to my bank?No. SMD does not move money or initiate transfers.
How does Peerspace connect?Through your Google Calendar. Peerspace bookings land on the calendar you connect, and we read and label them for you. New accounts get a free 15-minute setup call.
Can I use it for one studio?Yes. The same dashboard works for one or multiple locations.
Can I export my data?Yes, any time. In the Files tab, Get a file makes one spreadsheet with your revenue, bookings, clients and fees, and Money by studio downloads as a CSV file. If you cancel, we retain your account data for one year (365 days) so you can reactivate or download exports, then after that window, booking, client, studio and payment history, together with audit records, is archived for recovery; credentials and account settings are removed. The archive does not extend dashboard or export access.
Get started
See what came in, what is coming next, and what needs your attention.